Singles Cup - (Previous Winners and Runners-up),

Singles Cup
Winner
Team
Runner-up
Team
Kevin Buck
Wraxall Club Ben Keysell Club Boys
Andy Harris
Avoners
Ricky Harding
Avoners
Chris Espley
Club Boys
Rob Nicholls
Lesters
Adam Machin
Wraxall Club
Andy Hibberd
Ring Exiles
Mark Butt
Lesters
Rob Nicholls
Grove Sports
Dan Buck
Wraxall Club
Andy Harris
Avoners
Chris Espley
Club Boys
Sam Rowe
Wraxall Club
Steve Allen
Wraxall Club
Rob Nicholls
Grove Sports
Rob Nicholls
Grove Sports
Dave Coles
Ring Rebels
2009-2010
Rob Nicholls
Grove Sports
Kieron Lock
Ring Rebels
2008-2009
Andy Hedges
Wraxall Club
Campbell Bannerman
Ring Rebels
2007-2008
Clint Harding
Wreckers
Wayne Allen
Ring Rebels
2006-2007
Alistair Gostlin
Grove Sports
Roy Cleeves
Club Boys
2005-2006
Dave Coles
Ring Rebels
Rob Nicholls
Grove Sports
2004-2005
Andy Hedges
Wraxall Club
Peter Hill
Grove Sports
2003-2004
John Knight
Avoners
Wayne Allen
Ring Rebels
2002-2003
Wayne Allen
Ring Rebels
Mark Butt
Lesters
2001-2002
John Knight
Club Boys
Gordon Williams
Buccaneers
2000-2001
Andy Hedges
Wraxall Club
Ken Vick
Grove Sports
1999-2000
Nick Simms
Tickenham United
Ken Vick
Tickenham United
1998-1999
Nick Howell
Tickenham United
Roy Cleeves
Club Boys
1997-1998
Chris Espley
Club Boys
Dave Williams
831
1996-1997
Andy Hedges
Wraxall Club
Roy Cleeves
Club Boys
1995-1996
Ken Vick
Tickenham United
Austin Bamford
Club Boys
1994-1995
Nick Howell
Tickenham United
John Knight
Club Boys
1993-1994
Campbell Bannerman
Ring Rebels
Andy Elverd
Buccaneers
1992-1993
Andy Elverd
Buccaneers
Dave Fisher
Breakaways
1991-1992
Andy Hedges
Wraxall Club
Colin Vick
Tickenham United
1990-1991
Dennis Lewis
Wraxall Club
Dennis Summerell
Butch Sports
1989-1990
Ian Frost
Breakaways
Steve Newton
Mizzymen
1988-1989
Derek Cox
Comrades
Chris Espley
Club Boys
1987-1988
Chris Espley
Club Boys
Ray Chappell
Wanderers
1986-1987
Bryn Calvert
Mizzymen
Chris Espley
Club Boys
1985-1986
John Jenkins
Tickenham United
John Dale
Peelers
1984-1985
Chris Espley
The Gunners
Mike Clew
Mizzymen
1983-1984
Chris Espley
The Gunners
Rich Cooper
The Gunners
1982-1983
Roy Cleeves
Club Boys
Dave Trelease
The Gunners
1981-1982
Roy Cleeves
Club Boys
John Knight
Club Boys
1980-1981
John Knight
Club Boys
Pete Andrews
Butch Sports
1979-1980
Colin Vick
Tickenham United
Rich Cooper
The Gunners
1978-1979
Dave Trelease
The Gunners
G.Bunting
Butch Sports
1977-1978
John Knight
Club Boys
Ray Chappell
Wanderers
1976-1977
Roy Cleeves
Club Boys
Tony Redgers
Club Boys
1975-1976
Rich Cooper
The Gunners
John Knight
Club Boys
1974-1975
Roger Foley
Star Tickers
John Marshall
Nailsea Institute
1973-1974
George Holloway
Crown Saints
Dave Keedwell
Crown Saints
1972-1973
Tony Redgers
Club Boys
Roy Cleeves
Club Boys
1971-1972
Roy Cleeves
Club Boys
John Shepstone
Hobb Sports
1970-1971
Frank Maynard
Conservative Nomads
Colin Young
Redhill Club
Competition Introduced